Tuesday, August 15, 2017

Wolf Clan!

Hi guys, I created this wolf. I think I should be called something other than "The Author" so here is my name. 

Darkness



 Yeah, it's long. But I created the wolf just for this. It looks cool, right? LOL! Here's a wolf base. Make the tail. Then, comment your wolf, and I can add you as a member of the clan.

And the name is.....

Lunar Moon Clan!


Ctrl c then Ctrl v




Anyways, TTYL!




Thursday, August 10, 2017

Basic Spanish

Hi my name is = Hola, mi nombre es
What is your name? = ¿Cuál es su nombre?
Where is that located? = Donde esta ubicado?
Where is the bathroom? = ¿dónde está el baño?

School...

School started on Wednesday. I got a great teacher! I'm excited for the rest of the school year! I'm also a little nervous, but who cares! I bet this grade is gonna be excellent!

Friday, July 14, 2017


I felt like Pikachu'ing...

Ice Skating

 I ice skate, and this weekend, I am having a huge competition! I will be competing with people from all over the world! I am so nervous! In my other program, I won first place!
Yay!

I hope you all have had good summers so far!

-Kitty